IN THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS
[…] John's adoption and implementation the Credentialing Policy was not arbitrary or capricious. Therefore, the court will not substitute its judgment for that of St. John. The court concludes the Credentialing Policy is a valid corporate policy that could be applied to every physician requesting privileges at the hospital.

            D.        Failure to Make Policy Public

            27.       The court concludes that St. John has violated R.C. 3701.351(A) by failing to make public those portions of its Medical Staff Development Plan tantamount to "standards and procedures... applied by the hospital and its medical staff in considering and acting upon applications for staff membership or professional privileges." Subject to redaction of irrelevant material, the court orders that to the extent Plaintiffs' request for injunctive relief has not already been fulfilled during these proceedings, St.